EAST LAKE CLASSIC

2021 classic photos for website 1.jpg
2021 classic photos for website 4.jpg

18th Annual East Lake Classic

Saturday, October 15, 2022

REGISTRATION INFORMATION

Registration fee (after August 31, 2022): $150

(due by September 30, 2022)

Early Registration Rate:  $125

(fee must be received by August 31, 2022 for discounted rate)

Classes

♬ Class 1A: 1 – 45 total students

♬ Class 2A: 46 – 69 total students

♬ Class 3A: 70 – 99 total students

♬ Class 4A: 100 – 145 total students

♬ Class 5A: 146+ total students

Volunteer Wristbands

One volunteer wristband is included for every ten band members. Additional wristbands can be purchased with your registration or at the gate.

 

Classic Programs

The ELHS Classic Program will include the following band information: director name, staff members, drum major(s), band officers, show name, and accomplishments. Each director will receive one complimentary program with their registration packet. Programs from previous years are available on our website (EastLakeBand.com/Sponsor-Donate).

 

Please submit your band’s information as soon as possible. Program is sent to the printer ten days prior to the event.

[AGAIN this year!] Aerial Video Recording

The band director will receive an aerial digital video recording of your band's Classic performance. (The video will not include audio.) Although it is our intention to provide each band with this recording, the video is not guaranteed if weather does not permit or there are unexpected technological issues.

2021 classic photos for website 3.jpg
2021 classic photos for website 8.jpg
2021 classic photos for website 7.jpg
FOR MORE INFORMATION

Director of Bands

Ian Black​

BlackI@PCSB.org

Event Coordinators

Amy Thacker, Booster President President@EastLakeBand.com

Chelsea Ellenberg,

Jennifer Trinidad

Classic Coordinators

 Classic@EastLakeBand.com

Director's Assistant

Pam Bert DirectorAssistant@EastLakeBand.com

 

East Lake High School

1300 Silver Eagle Drive Tarpon Springs FL 34688

727.942.5419

Classic_Sign.jpg

Admission and Parking

♬ General Admission: $15*

♬ Seniors (65+): $10

♬ Students (K-12): $10

♬ Children (<5): free

Parking is free!

Programs: Our programs are 8.5" x 11", professionally designed and printed booklets.  At over 60 pages, they include all of our amazing sponsors, bands, and the day's schedule.  Programs are available for $5 each at the gate and inside at the Spirit Wear/Bandgram table.

 

Credit cards accepted at ticket booth

and main concession stand.

(Minimum $5 purchase.)

For the safety of all of our students, directors, volunteers and visitors, no one without the appropriate wristbands will be allowed in any restricted areas.

2022 CLASSIC BANDS

East Lake High School Silver Sound
1A

Boca Ciega High School

St. Petersburg High School

F.W. Springstead High School

Weeki Wachee High School

Indian Rocks Christian School

Gulf High School

Gibbs High School

Hollins High School

 

2A

Fivay High School

Dunedin High School

Belleview High School

Trinity Catholic High School

Anclote High School

3A

Wiregrass Ranch High School

Seminole High School

Warren Central High School (Indianapolis, IN)

Wesley Chapel High School

4A

5A

J.W. Mitchell High School

Tarpon Springs High School

2021 Event Schedule
2021 Classic Bands

1A

Gibbs High School (Show Band)

Clearwater High School

Dunedin High School

Countryside High School

Boca Ciega High School

Indian Rocks Christian High School

2A

Osceola Fundamental High School

Palm Harbor University High School

F.W. Springstead High School

3A

Riverview High School

4A

Steinbrenner High School

 

5A

William R. Boone High School

2021 classic photos for website 5.jpg
2021 classic photos for website 6.jpg
2021 classic photos for website 2.jpg
2022 Adjudication Panel

Andy Snow - Field Visual

Bryan Braue - Ensemble Music

Jon Bearnit - Ensemble Visual

Ralph Venezia - Field Music

Josh Fowler - Percussion

Steve Visnage - GE Visual

Kelly Ross - Guard

Dan Dubay - GE Music 

2021 Adjudication Panel

Pat Miller - Field Visual

Jeff Mitchell - Ensemble Music

Alan Smith - Ensemble Visual

Ralph Venezia - Field Music

Josh Fowler - Percussion

Mike Higbe - GE Visual

Carrie Smith - Guard

Jay McArthur - GE Music